Oscars 2013: The Complete List of Winners

The complete list of winners and nominees for this year's Oscars, telecast on Feb. 24

Winners are in bold.

(See TheWrap's Complete Oscars Coverage)

BEST MOTION PICTURE 

    "Amour" 
    "Argo" 
    "Beasts of the Southern Wild" 
    "Django Unchained" 
    "Les Misérables" 
    "Life of Pi" 
    "Lincoln" 
    "Silver Linings Playbook" 
    "Zero Dark Thirty

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING

    "Amour" Michael Haneke
    "Beasts of the Southern Wild" Benh Zeitlin
    "Life of Pi" Ang Lee
    "Lincoln" Steven Spielberg
    "Silver Linings Playbook" David O. Russell

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

    Bradley Cooper in "Silver Linings Playbook"
    Daniel Day-Lewis in "Lincoln"
    Hugh Jackman in "Les Misérables"
    Joaquin Phoenix in "The Master"
    Denzel Washington in "Flight"

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

    Jessica Chastain in "Zero Dark Thirty"
    Jennifer Lawrence in "Silver Linings Playbook"
    Emmanuelle Riva in "Amour"
    Quvenzhané Wallis in "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
    Naomi Watts in "The Impossible"

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    Alan Arkin in "Argo"
    Robert De Niro in "Silver Linings Playbook"
    Philip Seymour Hoffman in "The Master"
    Tommy Lee Jones in "Lincoln"
    Christoph Waltz in "Django Unchained"

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    Amy Adams in "The Master"
    Sally Field in "Lincoln"
    Anne Hathaway in "Les Misérables"
    Helen Hunt in "The Sessions"
    Jacki Weaver in "Silver Linings Playbook"

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

    "Brave" 
    "Frankenweenie" 
    "ParaNorman" 
    "The Pirates! Band of Misfits" 
    "Wreck-It Ralph" 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

    "Amour" Austria
    "Kon-Tiki" Norway
    "No" Chile
    "A Royal Affair" Denmark
    "War Witch" Canada

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

    "5 Broken Cameras"
    "The Gatekeepers"
    "How to Survive a Plague"
    "The Invisible War"
    "Searching for Sugar Man"

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

    "Argo" Screenplay by Chris Terrio
    "Beasts of the Southern Wild" Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
    "Life of Pi" Screenplay by David Magee
    "Lincoln" Screenplay by Tony Kushner
    "Silver Linings Playbook" Screenplay by David O. Russell

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

    "Amour" Written by Michael Haneke
    "Django Unchained" Written by Quentin Tarantino
    "Flight" Written by John Gatins
    "Moonrise Kingdom" Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
    "Zero Dark Thirty" Written by Mark Boal

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

    "Anna Karenina" Seamus McGarvey
    "Django Unchained" Robert Richardson
    "Life of Pi" Claudio Miranda
    "Lincoln" Janusz Kaminski
    "Skyfall" Roger Deakins

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

    "Anna Karenina" Jacqueline Durran
    "Les Misérables" Paco Delgado
    "Lincoln" Joanna Johnston
    "Mirror Mirror" Eiko Ishioka
    "Snow White and the Huntsman" Colleen Atwood

ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING

    "Argo" William Goldenberg
    "Life of Pi" Tim Squyres
    "Lincoln" Michael Kahn
    "Silver Linings Playbook" Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
    "Zero Dark Thirty" Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

    "Hitchcock" Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
    "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"  Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
    "Les Misérables"  Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN 

    "Anna Karenina"
    "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
    "Les Misérables"
    "Life of Pi"
    "Lincoln"

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

    "Anna Karenina" Dario Marianelli
    "Argo" Alexandre Desplat
    "Life of Pi" Mychael Danna
    "Lincoln" John Williams
    "Skyfall" Thomas Newman

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

    "Before My Time" from "Chasing Ice"
    "Everybody Needs A Best Friend" from "Ted"
    "PI's Lullaby" from "Life of Pi
    "Skyfall" from "Skyfall"
    "Suddenly" from "Les Misérables"

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

    "Argo" Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
    "Django Unchained" Wylie Stateman
    "Life of Pi" Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
    "Skyfall" Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
    "Zero Dark Thirty" Paul N.J. Ottosson

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING

    "Argo"
    John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
    "Les Misérables"
    Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes

    "Life of Pi"
    Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
    "Lincoln"
    Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
    "Skyfall"
    Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

    "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
    "Life of Pi" Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
    "Marvel's The Avengers" Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
    "Prometheus" Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
    "Snow White and the Huntsman" Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

    "Inocente"
    "Kings Point"
    "Mondays at Racine"
    "Open Heart"
    "Redemption"

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

    "Adam and Dog" 
    "Fresh Guacamole" 
    "Head over Heels" 
    "Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare"" 
    "Paperman" 

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

    "Asad"
    "Buzkashi Boys" 
    "Curfew" 
    "Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)" 
    "Henry"