2013 PGA Awards: Complete List of Winners & Nominees

The list of winners and nominees for the Producers Guild of America Awards

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

>> WINNER: Argo (Warner Bros.)

Producers: Ben Affleck, George Clooney, Grant Heslov

Beasts of the Southern Wild (Fox Searchlight Pictures) 

Producers: Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Josh Penn

Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)

Producers: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone, Stacey Sher

Les Misérables (Universal Pictures)

Producers: Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

Life of Pi (Fox 2000 Pictures) 

Producers: Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

Lincoln (Touchstone Pictures)

Producers: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg

Moonrise Kingdom (Focus Features)

Producers: Wes Anderson & Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales

Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)

Producers: Bruce Cohen, Donna Gigliotti, Jonathan Gordon

Skyfall (MGM/Columbia Pictures) 

Producers: Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson

Zero Dark Thirty (Columbia Pictures)

Producers: Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Megan Ellison

 

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

>> WINNER: Wreck-It Ralph (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)



Producer: Clark Spencer

Brave (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) 

Producer: Katherine Sarafian

Frankenweenie (Walt Disney Pictures)
Producers: Allison Abbate, Tim Burton

ParaNorman (Focus Features) 

Producers: Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner

Rise of the Guardians (Paramount Pictures)

Producers: Nancy Bernstein, Christina Steinberg

 

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

>> WINNER Game Change (HBO)



Producers: Gary Goetzman, Tom Hanks, Jay Roach, Amy Sayres, Steven Shareshian, Danny Strong

American Horror Story (FX)

Producers: Brad Buecker, Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Ryan Murphy, Chip Vucelich, Alexis Martin Woodall

The Dust Bowl (PBS)

Producers: Producer Eligibility Pending

Hatfields & McCoys (History) 


Producers: Barry Berg, Kevin Costner, Darrell Fetty, Leslie Greif, Herb Nanas

Sherlock (PBS)

Producers: Mark Gatiss, Steven Moffat, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue

 

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures

>> WINNER: Searching For Sugar Man (Sony Pictures Classics)



Producers: Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

A People Uncounted (Urbinder Films)

Producers: Marc Swenker, Aaron Yeger

The Gatekeepers (Sony Pictures Classics)

Producers: Estelle Fialon, Philippa Kowarsky, Dror Moreh

The Island President (Samuel Goldwyn Films)

Producers: Richard Berg, Bonni Cohen

The Other Dream Team (The Film Arcade)

Producers: Marius Markevicius, Jon Weinbach

 

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama

>> WINNER: Homeland (Showtime) 



Producers: Henry Bromell, Alexander Cary, Michael Cuesta, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Chip Johannessen, Michael Klick, Meredith Stiehm

Breaking Bad (AMC) 

Producers: Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Bryan Cranston, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren, George Mastras, Diane Mercer, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett

Downton Abbey (PBS) 

Producers: Julian Fellowes, Gareth Neame, Liz Trubridge

Game of Thrones (HBO) 

Producers: David Benioff, Bernadette Caulfield, Frank Doelger, Carolyn Strauss, D.B. Weiss

Mad Men (AMC) 


Producers: Jon Hamm, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Victor Levin, Blake McCormick, Matthew Weiner

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

>> WINNER: Modern Family (ABC) 



Producers: Cindy Chupack, Paul Corrigan, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Jeff Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Chris Smirnoff, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker

30 Rock (NBC) 

Producers: Irene Burns, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock, Vali Chandrasekaran, Luke Del Tredici, Tina Fey, Matt Hubbard, Marci Klein, Jerry Kupfer, Lorne Michaels, David Miner, Dylan Morgan, Jeff Richmond, John Riggi, Josh Siegal, Ron Weiner

The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
 
Producers: Chuck Lorre, Steve Molaro, Faye Oshima Belyeu, Bill Prady

Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO) 

Producers: Alec Berg, Larry Charles, Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Tim Gibbons, David Mandel, Erin O’Malley, Jeff Schaffer, Laura Streicher

Louie (FX)

Producers: Dave Becky, M. Blair Breard, Louis C.K.

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

>> WINNER: American Masters (PBS)

Producers: Prudence Glass, Susan Lacy,Julie Sacks

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (Travel Channel) 

Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandy Zweig

Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel) 

Producers: Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, Sean Dash, John Gray, Sheila McCormack, Bill Pruitt, Decker Watson

Inside the Actors Studio (Bravo)

Producers: James Lipton, Shawn Tesser, Jeff Wurtz

Shark Tank (ABC) 

Producers: Rhett Bachner, Becky Blitz, Mark Burnett, Bill Gaudsmith, Yun Lingner, Brien Meagher, Clay Newbill, Jim Roush, Laura Skowlund, Paul Sutera, Patrick Wood

 

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

>> WINNER: The Colbert Report (Comedy Central) 

Producers: Meredith Bennett, Stephen Colbert, Richard Dahm, Paul Dinello, Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Emily Lazar, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Tom Purcell,Jon Stewart

Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC) 

Producers: David Craig, Ken Crosby, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Jennifer Sharron

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (NBC) 

Producers: Hillary Hunn, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell, Michael Shoemaker

Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO) 

Producers: Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Dean Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin

Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Producers: Ken Aymong, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney

 

Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

>> WINNER: The Amazing Race (CBS) 

Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram van Munster, Mark Vertullo

Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Producers: Ashley Edens Shaffer, Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur

Project Runway (Lifetime)

Producers: Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Colleen Sands

Top Chef (Bravo) 

Producers: Daniel Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Dan Murphy, Nan Strait

The Voice (NBC) 

Producers: Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John De Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Nicolle Yaron, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker

 

Outstanding Sports Program

>> WINNER: Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (HBO)

24/7 (HBO)

Catching Hell (ESPN)

The Fight Game with Jim Lampley (HBO)

On Freddie Roach (HBO)

 

Children’s Program

>> WINNER: Sesame Street (PBS)

Good Luck Charlie (Disney Channel)

iCarly (Nickelodeon)

Phineas and Ferb (Disney Channel)

The Weight of the Nation for Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover (HBO)

 

Outstanding Digital Series

>> WINNER: 30 Rock: The Webisodes (www.nbc.com)

Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen (www.bravotv.com)

Dexter Early Cuts: All in the Family (www.sho.com)

The Guild (www.watchtheguild.com)

H+ The Digital Series (www.youtube.com/user/HplusDigitalSeries)

Red vs. Blue (www.roosterteeth.com)