Emmys: The Complete List of Nominations

Every category, every nomination — let’s do this

Joshua Jackson and Melissa McCarthy only announced nominations for the major categories Thursday morning but the official Emmy website posted the full list of candidates for your consideration.

Here's the full, unedited list of nominees for the 2011 Primetime Emmy Awards. Enjoy!

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Desperate Housewives • Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young

Futurama • Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles

The Looney Tunes Show • Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Moguls & Movie Stars • Christopher Plummer, Narrator

Robot Chicken • Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Batman, Venger, Cobra Commander, Teenager, Judge, Newscaster, Light Cycle Driver

The Simpsons • Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Barney Gumble, Louie

Outstanding Animated Program

The Cleveland Show • Murray Christmas • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Futurama • The Late Philip J. Fry • Comedy Central • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim

The Simpsons • Angry Dad – The Movie • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

South Park • Crack Baby Athletic Association • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program

Adventure Time • It Came From The Nightosphere • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa • ABC • Walt Disney Studios

Regular Show • Mordecai And The Rigbys • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim

SpongeBob SquarePants • That Sinking Feeling • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer; Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother • Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Mike & Molly • John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Rules Of Engagement • Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer; Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Bob Shaw, Production Designer; Douglas Huszti, Art Director; Debra Schutt, Set Decorator

The Borgias • Francois Seguin, Production Designer; Jonathan McKinstry, Art Director; Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Dan Bishop, Production Designer; Christopher L. Brown, Art Director; Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Richard Berg, Production Designer; Amber Haley, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Blood • Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Laura Richarz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Donal Woods, Production Designer; Charmian Adams, Art Director; Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Kennedys • Rocco Matteo, Production Designer; Mun Yin Kwun, Art Director; Enrico Campana, Set Decorator

Mildred Pierce • Mark Friedberg, Production Designer; Peter Rogness, Art Director; Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • Eve Stewart, Production Designer; David Hindle, Art Director; Julia Castle, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

83rd Annual Academy Awards • Steve Bass, Production Designer; Joe Celli, Art Director; Kristen Merlino, Art Director

American Idol • James Yarnell, Production Designer; Dave Edwards, Art Director

Gettysburg • Sylvian Gingras, Art Director; Emma Eunson, Set Decorator

2010 MTV Video Music Awards • Florian Wieder, Production Designer; Isabell Rauert, Art Director; Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Big C • Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Glee • Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director; Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Modern Family • Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

30 Rock • Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting Director; Katja Blichfield, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Ellen Lewis, Casting Director; Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • Nina Gold, Casting Director; Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

The Killing • Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting Director; Libby Goldstein, Casting Director; Stuart Aikins, Casting Director – Canada; Corrine Clark, Casting Director – Canada; Jennifer Page, Casting Director – Canada

Mad Men • Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director; Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Cinema Verite • Randi Hiller, CSA, Casting Director

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Mildred Pierce • Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director

Too Big To Fail • Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • Andy Pryor, CDG, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Jive “I Write Sins Not Tragedies” / Viennese Waltz “Hedwigs Theme (Theme from Harry Potter)” / Slow Waltz “My Love” • Mark Ballas, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Alice in Mia-Land “Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic” / “When We Dance” / “This Bitter Earth – On The Nature of Daylight” • Mia Michaels, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Mad World” / “Sundrenched World” / “Heaven Is A Place On Earth” • Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Collide” / “How It Ends” / “Fix You” • Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Scars” / “Fallin” / “Outta Your Mind” • Tabitha D'umo, Choreographer; Napoleon D'umo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Oh Yeah” / “Boogie Shoes” / “I Surrender” • Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

How I Met Your Mother • Hopeless • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Pair Of Kings • Return Of The Kings • Disney XD • It's a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney XD

John Simmons, Director of Photography

Retired At 35 • Rocket Man • TV Land • TV Land Productions

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Rules Of Engagement • Uh Oh It's Magic • CBS • Happy Madison Productions and CBS Television Studios in association with Sony

Pictures Television

Wayne Kennan, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Hookers, Hookers, Hookers • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Dancing With Angels • Disney Channel • It's a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney Channel

Rick Frank Gunter, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Stuart Dryburgh, ASC, Director of Photography

Boardwalk Empire • Home • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

Boardwalk Empire • A Return To Normalcy • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Paul Sarossy, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • Double Jeopardy • CBS • CBS Productions

Fred Murphy, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

David Katznelson, DFF, Director of Photography

The Kennedys • Life Sentences • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment

Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

David Moxness, C.S.C, Director of Photography

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Ed Lachman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Pillars Of The Earth • Legacy • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Atilla Szalay, Director of Photography

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Troubadours: Carole King / James Taylor & The Rise Of The Singer-Songwriter • PBS • A Starcon LLC production in association with Thirteen's American Masters for WNET.org

Nicola Marsh, Director of Photography

Arlene Nelson, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

Josh Fox, Camera

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Michael Snyman, Director of Photography

If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise • HBO • 40 Acres and a Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

Whale Wars • To The Ends Of The Earth • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC for Animal Planet

Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications

Cinematography Team

Intervention • Rachel • A&E • GRB Entertainment for A&E Network

Joia Speciale, Director of Photography

Survivor • Rice Wars • CBS • SEG Inc.

Cinematography Team

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves

Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Baby • McDonald's

Baby Driver • Subaru

Born Of Fire • Chrysler 200

Conan • American Express

Polar Bear • Nissan LEAF

Questions • Old Spice Body Wash

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Anastasia • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Courtney McClain, Assistant Costume Designer

Chris Peterson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Borgias • Lucrezia’s Wedding • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Pointy End • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michelle Clapton, Costume Designer

Rachael Webb-Crozier, Costume Supervisor

Glee • New York • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Lou A. Eyrich, Costume Designer

Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Mad Men • The Beautiful Girls • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Janie Bryant, Costume Designer

Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer

Joseph T. Mastrolia, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer

Caroline McCall, Assistant Costume Designer

Mildred Pierce • Part Two • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Ann Roth, Costume Designer

Michelle Matland, Assistant Costume Designer

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston

Amy Roberts, Costume Designer

Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Pamela Fryman, Directed by

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Michael Alan Spiller, Directed by

Modern Family • Slow Down Your Neighbors • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Modern Family • See You Next Fall • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Steve Levitan, Directed by

30 Rock • Live Show • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Martin Scorsese, Directed by

Boardwalk Empire • Anastasia • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Neil Jordan, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Winter Is Coming (Pilot) • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios

Patty Jenkins, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Carlos • Sundance Channel • Daniel Leconte/Film en Stock with the participation of Canal Plus and ARTE in association with Sundance Channel, co-produced by Egoli Tossel

Olivier Assayas, Directed by

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Shari Springer Berman, Directed by

Robert Pulcini, Directed by

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Brian Percival, Directed by

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Todd Haynes, Directed by

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Curtis Hanson, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

American Idol • Episode 1024/1025A • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Colbert Report • Episode 6112 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 16048 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 3333 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Jerry Foley, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Don Mischer, Directed by

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

Laurieann Gibson, Directed by

Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances) • PBS • Ellen M. Krass Productions and Thirteen in association with WNET.org

Lonny Price, Directed by

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

American Masters • A Letter To Elia/Reflecting On Kazan • PBS • A

Production of Sikelia Productions with Far Hills Pictures in association with Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET.org

Martin Scorsese, Directed by

Kent Jones, Directed by

Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions

Fenton Bailey, Directed by

Randy Barbato, Directed by

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

Josh Fox, Directed by

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves

Paul Starkman, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E., Editor

Dexter • Take It! • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Louis Cioffi, A.C.E., Edited by

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios

Elizabeth Kling, Edited by

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Tom Wilson, Edited by

Mad Men • Blowing Smoke • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Pattye Rogers, Edited by

Leo Trombetta, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Big Bang Theory • The Agreement Dissection • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter John Chakos, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Edited by

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

Modern Family • Slow Down Your Neighbors • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jonathan Maxwell Schwartz, Editor

30 Rock • 100 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Meg Reticker, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Sarah Flack, A.C.E., Editor

Robert Pulcini, Editor

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

John Wilson, A.C.E., Editor

Mildred Pierce • Part Four • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Camilla Toniolo, Editor

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece

Charlie Phillips, Editor

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

Plummy Tucker, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing

83rd Annual Academy Awards • Opening Film • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Troy Miller, Opening Film by

Noah Rosenstein, Editor

83rd Annual Academy Awards • This Year's Unintentional Musicals • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Michael Gregory, This Year's Unintentional Musicals By

Evan Gregory, This Year's Unintentional Musicals By

American Idol • Top 3 – Results Show – Scotty's Home Story • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Oren Castro, Editor

The 2010 ESPY Awards • Images Piece • ESPN • BTW Productions

Matt O'Connor, Editor

Anthony Marchegiano, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards – The President's Speech • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Brian Marsh, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking • HBO • A World of Wonder Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

Marc Cohen, Editor

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

Michael Polito, Editor

Bill DeRonde, Editor

Kevin O'Dea, Editor

Katie Hetland, Editor

Louis C.K.: Hilarious • EPIX • Hilarious Inc

Louis C.K., Editor

Ricky Gervais: Out Of England 2 – The Stand-Up Special • HBO • Gervais Ink, Inc and Moffitt-Lee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David W. Foster, Editor

Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films

Michael Polito, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • LENNONYC • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS

Ed Barteski, Editor

Deborah Peretz, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Eric Lasby, Editor

Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions

Cameron Teisher, Edited by

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience

Lewis Erskine, Edited by

Aljernon Tunsil, Edited by

If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise • HBO • 40 Acres and a Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor

Geeta Gandbhir, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

 

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications

Josh Earl, Supervising Editor

Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor

Alex Durham, Editor

 

Project Runway • There Is An “I” In Team • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture

Lisa Trulli, Editor

Blue, Editor

Erik Hammarberg, Editor

Josh Franco, Editor

 

Survivor • Don't You Work For Me? • CBS • SEG Inc.

Michael Greer, Supervising Editor

Chad Bertalotto, Editor

Eric Gardner, Editor

Andrew Bolhuis, Editor

James Ciccarello, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Hordur Arnarson, Editor

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves

Kevin Kearney, Co-Lead Editor

LaRonda Morris, Co-Lead Editor

Bri Dellinger, Edited by

Michael Lynn Deis, Edited by

Chris Colombel, Editor

Tom Danon, Editor

Jeff Nemetz, Editor

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michael Kriston, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerry DeCarlo, Key Hairstylist

 

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

 

Glee • The Sue Sylvester Shuffle • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Janis Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Sterfon Demings, Key Hairstylist

Monte Haught, Additional Hairstylist

Susan Zietlow-Maust, Additional Hairstylist

Stacy Black, Additional Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • Hands And Knees • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lucia Mace, Department Head Hairstylist

Theraesa Rivers, Key Hairstylist

Terrie Owen, Additional Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • Christmas Comes But Once A Year • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Sean Flanigan, Department Head Hairstylist

Gloria Casny, Key Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist

Theraesa Rivers, Additional Hairstylist

Jules Holdren, Additional Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

America's Got Talent • Episode 529 • NBC • Marathon Productions, Inc

Russell Patrick Latham, Department Head Hairstylist

Annette M. Jones, Key Hairstylist

Carol McCoo, Additional Hairstylist

Justina Tuck, Additional Hairstylist

Desiree Dizard, Additional Hairstylist

Mary Lum, Additional Hairstylist

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1106 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Rachel Dowling, Additional Hairstylist

 

iCarly • iStart A Fan War • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery and Rocart Inc.

Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Key Hairstylist

David Larson, Key Hairstylist

Sean Finch, Additional Hairstylist

Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Steven Kirkham, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anne Hathaway • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Stauffer, Additional Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Additional Hairstylist

Christal Schanes, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Terry Baliel, Department Head Hairstylist

Carol Pershing, Key Hairstylist

Beth Miller, Personal Hairstylist

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Jenny Arbour, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerry Popolis, Personal Hairstylist

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Tricia Cameron, Department Head Hairstylist

Loulia Sheppard, Key Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media

ABC's Grey's Anatomy Sync • ABC.com • An ABC production in association with Nielsen and Gravity Mobile

ABC.com

Nielsen

Gravity Mobile

 

Conan O'Brien Presents: Team Coco • TBS.com • Conaco LLC

Team Coco Digital

 

Fringe: Division • FOX.com • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Warner Bros. Television

Bad Robot Productions

 

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC.com • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video

Gavin Purcell, Producer

Sara Schaefer, Producer

Jimmy Fallon, Producer

Robert Angelo, Producer

 

Oscar Digital Experience • ABC.com • The Disney/ABC Television Digital Media Group in association with the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Disney ABC Television Group

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

 

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Limited

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

Matthew McAdam, Lighting Director

George Harvey, Lighting Director

 

Conan • Love Gets Liposuctioned • TBS • Conaco LLC

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Noah Mitz, Lighting Director

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1204A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Michel Gondrey Directs • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Christian Hibbard, Lighting Designer

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 7 Finale (Part 2) • FOX • Dick Clark

Productions in association with 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Peter Radcie, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Special

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

 

 

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

 

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

Le Roy Bennett, Lighting Designer

Tom Beck, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece

co-production

Paul McDonnell, Designer

Hugo Moss, Art Director

Justin Lowings, Animator

 

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Karin Fong, Designer/Director

Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director

Lauren Hartstone, Designer/Art Director

Cara McKenney, Producer/Art Director

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and

Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Angus Wall, Creative Director

Robert Feng, Art Director

Kirk H. Shintani, Animator

Hameed Shaukat, Designer

 

Rubicon • AMC • Warner Horizon Television

Karin Fong, Creative Director

Jeremy Cox, Designer/Animator

Theodore Daley, Designer

Cara McKenney, Producer/Art Director

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Michael Riley, Creative Director

Bob Swenson, Creative Lead

Adam Bluming, Editor

Cory Shaw, Designer/Animator

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist

Evelyn Noraz, Key Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • Winter Is Coming (Pilot) • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

 

Glee • The Rocky Horror Glee Show • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jen Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Robin Luce, Additional Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Mad Men • The Rejected • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horchowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Maurine Schlenz Burke, Makeup Artist

Mary Kay Morse Witt, Additional Makeup Artist

Tricia Sawyer, Additional Makeup Artist

 

True Blood • 9 Crimes • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Brigette Myre Ellis, Department Head Makeup Artist

Lana Horochowski, Key Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1205 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist

Zena Shteytsel, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

 

How I Met Your Mother • Bad News • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jennifer L. Turchi, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore, Key Makeup Artist

Bradley M. Look, Additional Makeup Artist

 

iCarly • iStart A Fan War • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery and Rocart Inc.

Michael Johnston, Department Head Makeup Artist

Patti Brand-Reese, Key Makeup Artist

Melanie Mills, Additional Makeup Artist

Tyson Fountaine, Additional Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Kim Perrodin, Additional Makeup Artist

 

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with

HBO Entertainment

Cristina Waltz, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katie Pellegrino, Makeup Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jon Hamm • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Additional Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Cathy O'Donnell, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Mindy Hall, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Felix Burke, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Julie Hewitt, Personal Makeup Artist

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Colin Penman, Key Makeup Artist

Amanda Terry, Additional Makeup Artist

Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist

Linda Melazzo, Personal Makeup Artist

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Colleen Quinton, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A

Special

The Cape • Razer • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and BermanBraun

Camille Della Santina, Department Head Makeup Artist

Karen Iverson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Mary Kay Witt, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Suzanne Diaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Chris Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Greg Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Designer

 

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Conor O'Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Glee • The Sue Sylvester Shuffle • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jen Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Kelley Mitchell, Makeup Artist

Robin Luce, Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Hiroshi Yada, Prosthetic Designer

 

Grey's Anatomy • Superfreak • ABC • ABC Studios

Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Sue LaPrelle, Makeup Effects Artist

Ed French, Makeup Effects Artist

Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

Tom Burman, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Howard Berger, Prosthetic Designer

Jaremy Aiello, Prosthetic Designer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

American Masters • John Muir In The New World • PBS • Global Village Media and Thirteen's American Masters in association with WNET.org

Garth Neustadter, Music by

 

Family Guy • Road To The North Pole • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Ron Jones, Music by

 

Family Guy • And Then There Were Fewer • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Walter Murphy, Music by

 

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXI • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Alf H. Clausen, Music by

 

30 Rock • 100 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Jeff Richmond, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece co-production

Dan Jones, Music by

 

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Carter Burwell, Music by

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • Anarchy • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece

David Arnold, Music by

Michael Price, Music by

Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films

Rob Mathes, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Direction

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

An Evening Of Stars: Tribute To Chaka Khan • NBC • Louis J. Horvitz Productions

Rickey Minor, Music Director

 

Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances) • PBS • Produced by Cinemusica and FogoLabs Corp for Conn-X Productions, Inc. in association with Thirteen for WNET.org

Harry Connick Jr., Music Director

 

Hitman Returns: David Foster and Friends (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Warner Bros. Records and Thirteen for WNET

David Foster, Music Director

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.

Rob Mathes, Music Director

Rob Berman, Music Director

 

2011 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • FUSE • Line By Line Productions/Tenth Planet Productions

Paul Shaffer, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Family Guy • Road To The North Pole (Song Title: Christmastime Is Killing Us) • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Ron Jones, Music by

Seth MacFarlane, Music & Lyrics by

Danny Smith, Lyrics by

 

Robert Klein: Unfair & Unbalanced • (Song Title: An American Prayer – Hymn II?) • HBO • Froben Enterprises in association with HBO Entertainment

Robert H. Stein, Music & Lyrics by

Robert Klein, Music & Lyrics by

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jeff Bridges (Song Title: I Just Had Sex) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Andy Samberg, Lyrics by

Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by

Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by

Justin Franks, Music by

Jerrod Bettis, Music by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: Justin Timberlake Monologue) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Katreese Barnes, Music by

Seth Meyers, Lyrics by

Justin Timberlake, Lyrics by

John Mulaney, Lyrics by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey (Song Title: Jack Sparrow) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Andy Samberg, Lyrics by

Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by

Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by

Mike Woods, Music by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: JustinTimberlake (Song Title: 3-Way (The Golden Rule)) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Andy Samberg, Music & Lyrics by

Akiva Schaffer, Music & Lyrics by

Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics by

Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics by

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece

co-production

Dan Jones, Music by

 

The Borgias • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5

Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

Camelot • Starz • Starz Entertainment and GK-tv Present a KA Television Production and Take 5 Production

Jeff Danna, Music by

Mychael Danna, Music by

 

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Mark Thomas, Music by

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Sean P. Callery, Music by

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Carter Burwell, Music by

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter

 

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

 

Louie • FX Networks • FX Productions

Louis C.K. as Louie

 

The Office • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

Steve Carell as Michael Scott

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson

 

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor

 

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

 

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions

Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Carlos • Sundance Channel • Daniel Leconte/Film en Stock with the participation of Canal Plus and ARTE in association with Sundance Channel, co-produced by Egoli Tossel

Edgar Ramirez as Carlos

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy

 

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production distributed by BBC Worldwide

Idris Elba as John Luther

 

Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films

Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

William Hurt as Henry 'Hank' Paulson

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big C • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

 

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

 

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

 

Raising Hope • FOX • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

Connie Britton as Tami Taylor

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

 

Harry's Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Kathy Bates as Harriet "Harry" Korn

 

The Killing • AMC • Fox Television Studios

Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden

 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios

Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Diane Lane as Patricia Loud

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce

 

Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story • Lifetime • High Street Films, Inc in association with Lifetime

Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin

 

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston

Jean Marsh as Rose Buck

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

 

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and

Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Josh Charles as Will Gardner

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

 

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions

Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

John Slattery as Roger Sterling

 

Men Of A Certain Age • TNT • TNT Original Production

Andre Braugher as Owen

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Brian F. O'Byrne as Bert Pierce

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

James Woods as Richard Fuld

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

 

Hot In Cleveland • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Betty White as Elka Ostrosky

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Kristen Wiig as Various characters

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

 

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett

 

The Killing • AMC • Fox Television Studios

Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Mare Winningham as Ida

 

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston

Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big C • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

Idris Elba as Lenny

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Zach Galifianakis, Host

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Justin Timberlake, Host

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Matt Damon as Carol

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Will Arnett as Devin Banks

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Big Love • HBO • Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment

Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow

 

Brothers & Sisters • ABC • ABC Studios

Beau Bridges as Nick Brody

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

 

 

Harry's Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton

 

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions

Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday

 

Raising Hope • FOX • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Tina Fey, Host

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Elizabeth Banks as Avery

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Closer • TNT • The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor

 

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce

 

Grey's Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios

Loretta Devine as Adele Webber

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Cara Buono as Faye Miller

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

 

True Blood • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Phil Keoghan, Host

 

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Ryan Seacrest, Host

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

 

Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.

Jeff Probst, Host

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

The Office • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

 

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

 

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and

Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

 

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

 

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

 

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

 

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On • HBO • Miss M Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking • HBO • A World of Wonder Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions

 

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

 

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Outstanding Special Class Programs

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

 

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

 

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • thedailyshow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

Rachel Maceiras, Senior Producer

Nick Poppy, Producer

Judi Stroh, Producer

 

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC.com/Universal Media Studios

Eric Gurian, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs

Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • NBC.com/JayLenosGarage.com

Jay Leno, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

Robert Angelo, Producer

 

Writer's Draft • Kazuo Ishiguro And Alex Garland Of “Never Let Me Go” • Fox Movie Channel • Fox Movie Channel Productions

Brian Katkin, Executive Producer

Raphael Kryszek, Producer

 

Outstanding Children's Program

A Child's Garden Of Poetry • HBO • HBO Family in association with The Poetry Foundation

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer

Amy Schatz, Produced By

Beth Aala, Producer

Beth Levison, Producer

 

Degrassi • My Body Is A Cage, Part 2 • TeenNick • Epitome Pictures, Inc. in

association with TeenNick and CTV/Much Music

Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer

Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer

Brendon Yorke, Executive Producer

Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer

David Lowe, Producer

Stefan Brogren, Producer

 

 

iCarly • iGot A Hot Room • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery and Rocart Inc.

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer

Joe Catania, Producer

Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

 

Victorious • Freak The Freak Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery, Sony Music, and Rocart Inc.

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer

Joe Catania, Producer

Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

 

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Wizards Vs. Angels • Disney Channel • It's a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney Channel

Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer

Vince Cheung, Executive Producer

Ben Montanio, Executive Producer

Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer

Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer

Richard Goodman, Supervising Producer

Greg A. Hampson, Produced By

 

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in

association with HBO Family

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced By

Kirk Simon, Produced By

 

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced By

 

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions

Fenton Bailey, Produced By

Randy Barbato, Produced By

Chaz Bono, Producer

 

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Ridley Scott, Executive Producer

Tony Scott, Executive Producer

Mary Lisio, Executive Producer

David McKillop, Executive Producer for History

Mary E. Donohue, Executive Producer for History

Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History

Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

 

His Way • HBO • A Polsky Films Production and Consolidated Documentaries in association with HBO Documentary Films

Steven Soderbergh, Executive Producer

Audrey Rosenberg, Executive Producer

Graydon Carter, Produced By

Alan Polsky, Produced By

Gabe Polsky, Produced By

 

Jaws: The Inside Story • BIO • Pangolin Pictures for BIO, The Biography Channel

Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO

Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO

Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures

Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer

Georgia Manukas, Producer

 

Stand Up To Cancer • Laura Ziskin Productions and Seligman Entertainment

Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer

Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer

Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer

 

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Stanley Buchthal, Executive Producer

Michael Cohl, Executive Producer

Prudence Glass, Series Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

Michael Epstein, Producer

Jessica Levin, Producer

 

 

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Stone Roberts, Executive Producer for Travel Channel

 

Biography • BIO • Pangolin Pictures for BIO, The Biography Channel

Judith Belushi Pisano, Executive Producer

Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO

Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO

Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures

Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer

Joey Allen, Producer

Rob Goldberg, Producer

 

Moguls & Movie Stars • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions

Bill Haber, Executive Producer

Jon Wilkman, Produced by

 

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television

Michael J. Trinklein, Producer

Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

 

30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films

John Dahl, Executive Producer

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

Bill Simmons, Executive Producer

Joan Lynch, Executive Producer

John Skipper, Executive Producer

John Walsh, Executive Producer

Keith Clinkscales, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Boston

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

 

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel

Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel

Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer

Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer

Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer

Steven Robillard, Senior Producer

Todd Stanley, Producer

 

Hoarders • A&E • Screaming Flea Productions, Inc. for A&E Networks

Matt Chan, Executive Producer

Dave Severson, Executive Producer

Jodi Flynn, Executive Producer

Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer for A&E

Andrew Berg, Executive Producer for A&E

George Butts, Series Producer

Pat Barnes, Series Producer

 

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • Picture This Television

Bryan Scott, Executive Producer

Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer

Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer

Danny Salles, Executive Producer

Cori Abraham, Executive Producer

Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

Jenn Levy, Executive Producer

 

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Produced by Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for The Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel

Alice Dallow, Producer

Lauren Williams, Producer

 

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Susan Hoenig, Co-Executive Producer

Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Allison Schermerhorn, Supervising Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer

Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer

Phil Keoghan, Supervising Producer

Michael Miller, Supervising Producer

Bob Parr, Senior Producer

Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

 

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Ken Warwick, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer

Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer

Ron DeShay, Senior Producer

Norm Betts, Senior Producer

Theodore Dimitriou, Producer

Katie Fennelly, Producer

Melanie Oberman, Producer

Brian Robinson, Producer

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer

Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer

Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer

Tara West, Senior Producer

Deena Katz, Senior Producer

Renana Barkan, Senior Producer

Dan Martin, Senior Producer

Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer

Josh Figgs, Producer

Drew Seltzer, Producer

John Birkitt, Producer

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Joann Alfano, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

Michael Carroll, Producer

Trish Norton, Producer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

Zoe Brown, Supervising Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Senior Producer

Dan Sacks, Senior Producer

Adam Cooper, Producer

Mike Deffina, Producer

Hope Wilson, Producer

Brian Robinson, Producer

 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Nan Strait, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer

Andrew Wallace, Co-Executive Producer

Chaz Gray, Co-Executive Producer

Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Supervising Producer

Sue Kolinsky, Supervising Producer

Shea Spencer, Supervising Producer

Doneen Arquines, Senior Producer

Christian Homlish, Senior Producer

Jaymee Johnson, Senior Producer

 

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience

Stanley Nelson, Produced by

Laurens Grant, Produced by

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

 

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

Trish Adlesic, Producer

Josh Fox, Producer

Molly Gandour, Producer

 

The Most Dangerous Man In America: Daniel Ellsberg And The Pentagon Papers (POV) • PBS • A Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith production in association with American Documentary, ITVS and the Corporation for

Public Broadcasting

Rick Goldsmith, Producer

Judith Ehrlich, Producer

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Eugene Gearty, Sound Effects Editor

Fred Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor

Marissa Littlefield, ADR Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

CSI: NY • Life Sentence • CBS • CBS Television Studios/Jerry Bruckheimer

Television

Mark Relyea, Supervising Sound Editor

Edmund Lachmann, Dialogue Editor

David Barbee, Sound Editor

Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor

Kevin McCullough, Foley Editor

Joshua Winget, Music Editor

Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Stefan Hendrix, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Hands, ADR Editor/Supervisor

Michelle McCormack, Dialogue Editor

Steve Fanagan, Sound Effects Editor

Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor/Designer

Jon Stevenson, Sound Effects Editor

Robin Whittaker, Music Editor

Caoimhe Doyle, Foley Artist

Eoghan McDonnell, Foley Artist

 

Nikita • Pandora • CW • Warner Bros. Television in association with Wonderland Sound and Vision

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue Editor

Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

James Bailey, Foley Artist

Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

 

True Blood • Hitting The Ground • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

John Benson, Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue and ADR Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Steve Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Stuart Martin, Sound Effects Editor

Fred Judkins, Foley Editor

Eduardo Ponsdomenech, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

 

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions

Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor

Kenneth Young, Co-Supervisor/Sound Editor

Darleen Stoker, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Jerry Edemann, Supervising Foley Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

David Lee Fein, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece co-production

Adam Armitage, Sound Effects Editor

Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor

Laura Lovejoy, Dialogue Editor

Keith Partridge, Sound Editor

Robin Whittaker, Music Editor

 

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Adam Armitage, Sound FX Editor

Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor

 

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Eliza Paley, Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor

Tony Martinez, Dialogue/ADR Editor

Thomas Younkman, Sound Effects Editor

Brian Dunlop, Foley Editor

Todd Kasow, Music Editor

Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • The Work Of Angels • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Marcel Pothier, Supervising Sound Editor

Christian Rivest, Sound Designer

Antoine Morin, Sound Effects Editor

Guy Pelletier, Music and Dialogue Editor

Guy Francoeur, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Rich Remis, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

 

American Idol • Auditions No. 2: New Orleans • FOX • FremantleMedia North

America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Matt Slivinski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

 

American Masters • Jeff Bridges: The Dude Abides • PBS • Produced by Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Deborah Wallach, Sound Editor

 

Baseball: The Tenth Inning • Top Of The Tenth • PBS • Florentine Films & WETA Television

Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor

Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Effects Editor

Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor

Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor

 

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Charles Maynes, Sound Editor

Zach Seivers, Sound Design

Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

 

Whale Wars • To The Ends of the Earth • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC for Animal Planet

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Frank Stettner, Production Sound Mixer

Jeff Pullman, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Tom Fleishman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Burn Notice • Last Stand • USA • Fox Television Studios and Fuse Entertainment

Scott Clements, Production Sound Mixer

David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherry Klein, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Dexter • Take It! • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Greg Agalsoff, Production Sound Mixer

Pete Elia, Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin Roache, Re-Recording Mixer

Jeremy Balko, ADR Mixer

 

Glee • The Substitute • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Phillip W. Palmer, Production Sound Mixer

Joseph H. Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

 

House • Bombshells • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer

Joseph DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer

Brad North, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Peter Bentley, Production Sound Mixer

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Petur Hliddal, Production Sound Mixer

Lora Hirschberg, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Murray, Re-Recording Mixer

 

The Kennedys • Lancer And Lace • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment

Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Henry Embry, Production Sound Mixer

Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer

Stephen Traub, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Music Score Mixer

 

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Drew Kunin, Production Sound Mixer

Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Bobby Johanson, ADR Mixer

Joshua Reinhardt, Foley Mixer

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Jimmy Sabat, Production Sound Mixer

Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Bob Beemer, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Californication • The Last Supper • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…

Daniel Church, Production Sound Mixer

Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Family Guy • Road To The North Pole • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Patrick Clark, Production Sound Mixer

James F. Fitzpatrick, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

 

The Office • Andy's Play • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

Ben Patrick, Production Sound Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Parks And Recreation • Andy And April's Fancy Party • NBC • Produced by

Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios

Steve Morantz, Production Sound Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Show Post Audio

Pablo Munguia, Protools

 

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Limited

Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

 

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

John Harris, Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio

Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

American Idol • Auditions No. 2: New Orleans • FOX • FremantleMedia North

America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Brian P. Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer

Kamal I. Humphrey, Production Sound Mixer

Phil Valdivia, Production Sound Mixer

Chris Tront, Production Sound Mixer

 

American Masters • LENNONYC • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS

Ed Campbell, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Dieter Keck, Production Sound Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David Taritero, Visual Effects Producer

Robert Stromberg, Visual Effects Designer

Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Friedlander, Visual Effects Producer

Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Coordinator

J. John Corbett, Lead Compositor

Brian Sales, Lead Compositor

Ah Dee, Lead Compositor

 

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Bob Munroe, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Juan Jesus Garcia, Visual Effects Art Director

Luke Groves, Visual Effects Technical Producer

Seth Martiniuk, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Blair Tennessy, CGI Supervisor

 

Game Of Thrones • Fire And Blood • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam McInnes, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Angela Barson, 2nd Lead Visual Effects

Supervisor & Visual Effects Supervisor

Raf Morant, CGI Supervisor

Henry Badgett, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Damien Mace, Lead Matte Artist

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

Graham Hills, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Stargate Universe • Awakening • Syfy • MGM Television

Mark David Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig VandenBiggelaar, Digital Effects Supervisor

Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead Animator

Krista McLean, Digital Effects Supervisor

Luke Vallee, Key Visual Effects Compositor

Erica Henderson, Lead Compositor

Michael Lowes, Lead 3D Artists

Wes Sargent, Key 3D Artist

Kodie MacKenzie, Key Visual Effects Compositor

 

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions

Sam Nicholson, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Producer

Kristin Johnson, Lead Matte Artist

Christopher Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Michael Enriquez, Lead Model Maker

Anthony Ocampo, Lead Visual Effects Animator

Michael Cook, Lead CGI Artist

Gregory Nicotero, Lead Special Effects Artist

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Supervisor

J. David Everhart, Visual Effects Producer

Mike Yip, Lead Visual Effects Animator

Jon Rhinehardt, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Jason Korber, Visual Effects Compositor

Jared Jones, Visual Effects Compositor

Ethan Summers, Lead Model Maker

Brent Steinberg, CGI Artist

Max Poolman, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Bair, Visual Effects Supervisor

Renuka Ballal, Visual Effects Producer

Constance Conrad, Compositor

Marci Ichimura, Compositor

Nathan Meier, CGI Artist

Josephine Noh, Compositor

Aaron Raff, Compositor

Scott Winston, Compositor

 

The Pillars Of The Earth • Witchcraft • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Vit Komrzy, Visual Effects Producer

Viktor Muller, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece

James Etherington, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Game Of Thrones • The Wolf And The Lion • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Jennings, Stunt Coordinator

 

Hawaii Five-0 • Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau • CBS • CBS Television Production

Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

 

Southland • Graduation Day • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

PeeWee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

 

Spartacus: Gods Of The Arena • The Bitter End • Starz • Starz Entertainment

Allen Popleton, Key Stunt and Fight Supervisor

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Christine Soloman, Technical Director

Robert L. Highton, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

John Repczynski, Camera

George A. Prince III, Camera

Kenneth M. Dawlquist, Camera

Edwin Horton, Camera

Bill Chaikowski, Camera

John Perry, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Keith Dicker, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Christopher Gray, Video Control

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 15135 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1104A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera Operator

Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator

Larry Heider, Camera Operator

Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator

Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator

Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator

Adam Margolis, Camera Operator

Easter Xua, Camera Operator

Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator

Mike Malone, Camera Operator

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Mike Snedden, Video Control

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

 

30 Rock • Live Show (West Coast) • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

Tim Quigley, Camera Operator

Gerard Sava, Camera Operator

Marc Bloomgarden, Camera Operator

Peter Agliata, Camera Operator

Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator

John Pinto, Camera Operator

Barry Frischer, Camera Operator

James Mott, Camera Operator

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Susan Noll, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

John B. Field, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

David Plakos, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Bob Del Russo, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

John Repczynski, Camera

Ted Ashton, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Mark Sanford, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met) • PBS • A Metropolitan Opera production in association with PBS and WNET.org

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director

Miguel Armstrong, Camera

Joseph DeBonis, Camera

Manny Gutierrez, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

John Kosmaczewski, Camera

Bob Long, Camera

Jay Millard, Camera

Alain Onesto, Camera

David Smith, Camera

Larry Solomon, Camera

Ron Washburn, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Anthony DeFonzo, Video Control

Matty Randazzo, Video Control

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

John B. Field, Technical Director

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director

Ted Ashton, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Dean Hall, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

John Repczynski, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.

John B. Field, Technical Director

John Burdick, Camera Operator

Helene Haviland, Camera Operator

Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator

Marc Hunter, Camera Operator

Jay Millard, Camera Operator

Lyn Noland, Camera Operator

Bill Philbin, Camera Operator

Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator

Chris Tafuri, Camera Operator

Darryl Player, Camera Operator

Mark Whitman, Camera Operator

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Sue Noll, Video Control

 

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

Keith Winikoff, Technical Director

Robert Del Russo, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Freddy Frederick, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Helene Haviland, Camera

Garrett Hurt, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Pat Minietta, Camera

Dante Pagano, Camera

Ken Patterson, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Chad Smith, Camera

Tom Ucciferri, Camera

Rich York, Camera

John Kelleran, Camera

Kevin Chung, Camera

Matty Randazzo, Video Control

Jim Hurley, Video Control

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 107 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written By

Jeffrey Klarik, Written By

 

Louie • Poker/Divorce • FX Networks • FX Productions

Louis C.K., Written By

 

Modern Family • Caught In The Act • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Steve Levitan, Written By

Jeffrey Richman, Written By

 

The Office • Good-Bye Michael • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

Greg Daniels, Written By

 

30 Rock • Reaganing • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Matt Hubbard, Written By

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Friday Night Lights • Always • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

Jason Katims, Written By

 

Game Of Thrones • Baelor • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David Benioff, Written By

D.B. Weiss, Written By

 

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios

Veena Sud, Written By

 

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Matthew Weiner, Written By

 

Mad Men • Blowing Smoke • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Andre Jacquemetton, Written By

Maria Jacquemetton, Written By

 

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

Julian Fellowes, Written By

 

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

Todd Haynes, Written By

Jon Raymond, Written By

 

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece

Steven Moffat, Written By

 

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Peter Gould, Written By

 

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston

Heidi Thomas, Written By

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Barry Julien, Head Writer

Stephen Colbert, Writer

Tom Purcell, Writer

Richard Dahm, Writer

Michael Brumm, Writer

Rob Dubbin, Writer

Opus Moreschi, Writer

Peter Gwinn, Writer

Jay Katsir, Writer

Frank Lesser, Writer

Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer

Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Scott Sherman, Writer

Dan Guterman, Writer

Paul Dinello, Writer

 

 

 

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC

Mike Sweeney, Head Writer

Conan O'Brien, Writer

Andy Richter, Writer

Frank Smiley, Writer

Jose Arroyo, Writer

Andres du Bouchet, Writer

Deon Cole, Writer

Josh Comers, Writer

Dan Cronin, Writer

Michael Gordon, Writer

Berkley Johnson, Writer

Brian Kiley, Writer

Laurie Kilmartin, Writer

Rob Kutner, Writer

Todd Levin, Writer

Brian McCann, Writer

Matt O'Brien, Writer

Brian Stack, Writer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Steve Bodow, Head Writer

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

Rory Albanese, Writer

Kevin Bleyer, Writer

Rich Blomquist, Writer

Wyatt Cenac, Writer

Hallie Haglund, Writer

JR Havlan, Writer

Elliott Kalan, Writer

Josh Lieb, Writer

Sam Means, Writer

Jo Miller, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Daniel Radosh, Writer

Jason Ross, Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

 

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video

AD Miles, Head Writer

David Angelo, Writer

Patrick Borelli, Writer

Michael Blieden, Writer

Gerard Bradford, Writer

Jeremy Bronson, Writer

Michael Dicenzo, Writer

Jimmy Fallon, Writer

Eric Ledgin, Writer

Morgan Murphy, Writer

Robert Patton, Writer

Gavin Purcell, Writer

Amy Ozols, Writer

Diallo Riddle, Writer

Bashir Salahuddin, Writer

Justin Shanes, Writer

Michael Shoemaker, Writer

Jon Rineman, Writer

Bobby Tisdale, Writer

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Doug Abeles, Writer

James Anderson, Writer

Alex Baze, Writer

Heather Anne Campbell, Writer

Jessica Conrad, Writer

Matt Craig, Writer

James Downey, Writer

Tom Flanigan, Writer

Shelly Gossman, Writer

Steve Higgins, Writer

Erik Kenward, Writer

Rob Klein, Writer

Seth Meyers, Writer

Lorne Michaels, Writer

John Mulaney, Writer

Christine Nangle, Writer

Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer

Paula Pell, Writer

Simon Rich, Writer

Marika Sawyer, Writer

Akiva Schaffer, Writer

Sarah Schneider, Writer

John Solomon, Writer

Kent Sublette, Writer

Bryan Tucker, Writer

Jorma Taccone, Writer

Colin Jost, Writer

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Colin Quinn: Long Story Short • HBO • CQE and Brillstein Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Colin Quinn, Written By

 

Louis C.K.: Hilarious • EPIX • Hilarious Inc

Louis C.K., Written By

 

Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions & Central Productions

Eric Slovin, Head Writer

Russ Armstrong, Writer

Andrew Blitz, Writer

RJ Fried, Writer

Brian Huskey, Writer

Anthony King, Writer

Dan Mintz, Writer

Jason Reich, Writer

Craig Rowin, Writer

Andy Secunda, Writer

Robert Smigel, Writer

Anthony Jeselnik, Additional Material Written By

Adam Moerder, Additional Material Written By

 

The Real Women Of SNL • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Paula Pell, New Material Written By

Seth Meyers, New Material Written By

Emily Spivey, New Material Written By

John Solomon, New Material Written By

 

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Dave Boone, Written By

Matt Roberts, Special Material By

Mo Rocca, Special Material By

 

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written By

 

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience

Stanley Nelson, Written By

 

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

Josh Fox, Written By

 

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

Richard Bedser, Written By

Ed Fields, Written By

 

Moguls & Movie Stars • The Birth Of Hollywood • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions

Jon Wilkman, Written By