Fall TV 2019 Premiere Dates: The Complete List for New and Returning Broadcast Shows

Before you know it, broadcast will be back in session

Last Updated: August 22, 2019 @ 9:35 PM

We know, we know, summer has just started and we’re already talking about Fall TV. But the broadcast networks have already announced the premiere dates for their new and returning shows and so it’s our duty to let you know what is going to air when.

TheWrap has rounded up the premiere dates for new and returning shows that will hit Fox, CBS, NBC, ABC and The CW during the cooler months, to make sure you don’t miss fresh episodes of your most beloved series — and the debuts of new ones.

See broadcast’s fall premiere dates below, a list which TheWrap will continue to update as more become available in the coming months (new shows in CAPS):

Monday, Sept. 16
8 p.m. “Dancing With the Stars” (ABC)

Monday, Sept. 23
8 p.m. “The Neighborhood” (CBS)
8 p.m. “The Voice” (NBC)
8 p.m. “9-1-1” (Fox)
8:30 p.m. “BOB ♥ ABISHOLA” (CBS)
9 p.m. “ALL RISE” (CBS)
9 p.m. “PRODIGAL SON” (Fox)
10 p.m. “BLUFF CITY LAW” (NBC)
10 p.m. “Bull” (CBS)
10 p.m. “The Good Doctor” (ABC)

Tuesday, Sept. 24
8 p.m. “NCIS” (CBS)
8 p.m. “The Resident” (Fox)
8 p.m. “The Voice” (NBC)
8 p.m. “The Conners” (ABC)
8:30 p.m. “Bless This Mess” (ABC)
9 p.m. “MIXED-ISH” (ABC)
9 p.m. “Empire” (Fox)
9 p.m. “This Is Us” (NBC)
9 p.m. “FBI” (CBS)
9:30 p.m. “black-ish” (ABC)
10 p.m. “NCIS: New Orleans” (CBS)
10 p.m. “New Amsterdam” (NBC)
10 p.m. “EMERGENCE” (ABC)

Wednesday, Sept. 25
8 p.m. “Survivor” (CBS)
8 p.m. “The Goldbergs” (ABC)
8 p.m. “The Masked Singer” (Fox)
8 p.m. “Chicago Med” (NBC)
8:30 p.m. “Schooled” (ABC)
9 p.m. “Modern Family” (ABC)
9 p.m. “Chicago Fire” (NBC)
9:30 p.m. “Single Parents” (ABC)
10 p.m. “STUMPTOWN” (ABC)
10 p.m. “Chicago P.D.” (NBC)

Thursday, Sept. 26
8 p.m. “Grey’s Anatomy” (ABC)
8 p.m. “Superstore” (NBC)
8 p.m. “Young Sheldon” (CBS)
8:30 p.m. “THE UNICORN” (CBS)
8:30 p.m. “PERFECT HARMONY” (NBC)
9 p.m. “Mom” (CBS)
9 p.m. “A Million Little Things” (ABC)
9 p.m. “The Good Place” (NBC)
9:30 p.m. “CAROL’S SECOND ACT” (CBS)
9:30 p.m. “SUNNYSIDE” (NBC)
10 p.n. “How to Get Away With Murder” (ABC)
10 p.m. “EVIL” (CBS)
10 p.m. “Law & Order: SVU” (NBC)

Friday, Sept. 27
8 p.m. “American Housewife” (ABC)
8 p.m. “Hawaii Five-0” (CBS)
8:30 p.m. “Fresh Off the Boat” (ABC)
9 p.m. “Magnum P.I.” (CBS)
9 p.m. “Dateline NBC” (NBC)
9 p.m. “20/20” (ABC)
10 p.m. “Blue Bloods” (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 28
8 p.m. “Crimetime Saturday” (CBS)
10 p.m. “48 Hours” (CBS)

Sunday, Sept. 29
7 p.m. “America’s Funniest Home Videos” (ABC)
7:30 p.m. “60 Minutes” (CBS)
8 p.m. “The Simpsons” (Fox)
8:30 p.m. “BLESS THE HARTS” (Fox)
8:30 p.m. “God Friended Me” (CBS)
9 p.m. “Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)
9 p.m. “Shark Tank” (ABC)
9:30 p.m. “Family Guys” (Fox)
9:30 p.m. “NCIS: Los Angeles” (CBS)
10 p.m. “The Rookie” (ABC)

Wednesday, Oct.2
8 p.m. “Survivor” (CBS, regular time period)
8 p.m. “The Masked Singer” (Fox, regular time period)
9 p.m. “ALMOST FAMILY” (Fox)
9 p.m. “SEAL Team” (CBS)
10 p.m. “S.W.A.T.” (CBS)

Friday, Oct. 4
8 p.m. “The Blacklist” (NBC)
8 p.m. “WWE’s SMACKDOWN LIVE” (Fox)

Sunday, Oct. 6
7 p.m. “60 Minutes” (CBS, regular time period)
8 p.m. “God Friended Me” (CBS, regular time period)
8 p.m. “BATWOMAN” (The CW)
8 p.m. “KIDS SAY THE DARNDEST THINGS” (ABC)
9 p.m. “Supergirl” (The CW)
9 p.m. “NCIS: Lose Angeles” (CBS, regular time period)
10 p.m. “Madam Secretary” (CBS)

Monday, Oct. 7
8 p.m. “All American” (The CW)
9 p.m. “Black Lightning” (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 8
8 p.m. “The Flash” (The CW)

Wednesday, Oct. 9
8 p.m. “Riverdale” (The CW)
9 p.m. “NANCY DREW” (The CW)

Thursday, Oct. 10
8 p.m. “Supernatural” (The CW)
9 p.m. “Legacies” (The CW)

Friday, Oct. 11
8 p.m. “Charmed” (The CW)
9 p.m. “Dynasty” (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 15
9 p.m. “Arrow” (The CW)

Keep
Reading...

Looks like you’re enjoying reading
Keep reading by creating
a free account or logging in.