Emmy Awards: The Complete Winners List

Sunday night belongs to “Veep,” “The Handmaid’s Tale,” “Big Little Lies” and “SNL”

Stephen Colbert may have hosted the 69th annual Emmys, but Sunday night was truly headlined by Hulu’s “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

“Veep,” “Big Little Lies” and “SNL” also walked away (big) winners this evening. Individually, Sterling K. Brown, Elisabeth Moss, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Donald Glover took the top TV-series acting honors.

Even without “Game of Thrones” making the awards show’s cutoff this season, HBO still took home the most trophies, tallying 29. Netflix’s 20 was good enough for second. Those both count last weekend’s Creative Arts Emmy Awards.

Check out the full list of winners and nominees here:

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale *WINNER
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis – “How to Get Away With Murder”
Claire Foy – “The Crown”
Elisabeth Moss – “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER
Keri Russell – “The Americans”
Evan Rachel Wood – “Westworld”
Robin Wright – “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – “This is Us” *WINNER
Anthony Hopkins – “Westworld”
Bob Odenkirk  – “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys – “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber – “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey – “House of Cards”
Milo Ventimiglia – “This is Us”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Carrie Coon – “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman – “American Crime”
Nicole Kidman – “Big Little Lies” *WINNER
Jessica Lange – “FEUD: Bette and Joan”
Susan Sarandon – “FEUD: Bette and Joan”
Reese Witherspoon – “Big Little Lies”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Riz Ahmed – “The Night Of” *WINNER

Benedict Cumberbatch – “Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)”
Robert De Niro – “The Wizard of Lies”
Ewan McGregor – “Fargo”
Geoffrey Rush – “Genius”
John Turturro – “The Night Of”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Pamela Adlon – “Better Things”
Jane Fonda – “Grace and Frankie”
Allison Janney – “Mom”
Ellie Kemper – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep” *WINNER
Tracee Ellis Ross – “black-ish”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari – “Master of None”
Zach Galifianakis – “Baskets”
Donald Glover – “Atlanta” *WINNER
William H. Macy – “Shameless”
Jeffrey Tambor – “Transparent”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Full Frontal
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight *WINNER
The Late Late Show
The Late Show
Real Time

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba – “Orange is the New Black”
Millie Bobby Brown – “Stranger Things”
Ann Dowd – “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER
Chrissy Metz – “This is Us”
Thandie Newton – “Westworld”
Samira Wiley – “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series Or a Movie
Bill Camp – The Night Of
Alfred Molina – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Alexander Skarsgard – Big Little Lies *WINNER
David Thewlis – Fargo
Stanley Tucci – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Michael Kenneth Williams – The Night Of

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Louie Anderson – “Baskets”
Alec Baldwin – “Saturday Night Live” *WINNER
Tituss Burgess – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
Tony Hale – “Veep”
Matt Walsh – “Veep”

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Billy On The Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live *WINNER
Tracey Ullman’s Shows

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series Or a Movie
Judy Davis – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies *WINNER
Jackie Hoffman – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Regina King – American Crime
Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard Of Lies
Shailene Woodley – Big Little Lies

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Vanessa Bayer – “Saturday Night Live”
Anna Chlumsky – “Veep”
Kathryn Hahn – “Transparent”
Leslie Jones – “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light – “Transparent”
Kate McKinnon – “Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks – “Better Call Saul”
David Harbour – “Stranger Things”
Ron Cephas Jones – “This is Us”
Michael Kelly – “House of Cards”
John Lithgow – “The Crown” *WINNER
Mandy Patinkin – “Homeland”
Jeffrey Wright – “Westworld”

Outstanding Limited Series
Big Little Lies *WINNER

Fargo
Feud
Genius
The Night Of

The full list of winners can be found here.