Here’s the Complete Fall 2020 TV Schedule for All 5 Broadcast Networks

TheWrap’s got the new lineups for NBC, Fox, ABC, CBS and The CW, all in one convenient place

Last Updated: August 31, 2020 @ 7:46 PM

Updated Friday, July 31 with changes made to Fox’s Monday and Tuesday schedules.

Due to continuing questions about when and how production will ramp again amid the pandemic, broadcast networks started rolling out their new fall schedules later than usual this year.

But by mid-June, ABC, NBC, Fox, CBS and The CW all released their upcoming slates — though a few changes have been made to those plans in recent weeks thanks to more COVID-related delays.

Below you’ll find the Fall 2020 schedule for each of the broadcast networks. New shows are listed in all caps and bolded. We’ve also put asterisks by series that are new acquisitions, as networks are using more of those this year to pad out their lineups.

ABC, NBC, Fox, CBS and The CW have also laid out some plans for midseason, which you can find here for ABC, here for NBC, here for Fox, here for CBS, and here for The CW.

NBC Logo trump address congress msnbc stat of the union stream online

NBC

MONDAY
8-10 p.m. — The Voice
10-11 p.m. — Manifest

TUESDAY
8-9 p.m. — The Voice
9-10 p.m. — This Is Us
10-11 p.m. — New Amsterdam

WEDNESDAY
8-9 p.m. — Chicago Med
9-10 p.m. — Chicago Fire
10-11 p.m. — Chicago P.D.

THURSDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — Superstore
8:30-9 p.m. — Brooklyn Nine-Nine
9-10 p.m. — Law & Order: SVU
10-11 p.m. — LAW & ORDER: ORGANIZED CRIME

FRIDAY
8-9 p.m. – The Blacklist
9-11 p.m. — Dateline NBC

SATURDAY
8-10 p.m. — Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10-11 p.m. – Saturday Night Live (encores)

SUNDAY
7-8:20 p.m. — Football Night in America
8:20-11 p.m. — NBC Sunday Night Football

Fox logo

Fox

Fox

MONDAY
8-9 p.m. — L.A.’s Finest*
9-10 p.m. — FILTHY RICH

TUESDAY
8-9 p.m. — Cosmos: Possible Worlds
9-10 p.m. — NEXT

WEDNESDAY
8-9 p.m. — The Masked Singer
9-10 p.m. — MasterChef Junior

THURSDAY
7:30-8 p.m. ET/4:30-5 p.m. PT — Fox NFL Thursday Presented by Verizon
8-8:19 p.m. ET/5-5:19 p.m. PT — GMC Kickoff Show
8:20 p.m. ET/5:20 p.m. PT — Thursday Night Football Presented by Bud Light Platinum

FRIDAY
8-10 p.m. — WWE’s Friday Night SmackDown

SATURDAY
7-10:30 p.m. — Fox Sports Saturday

SUNDAY
7-7:30 p.m. — NFL on Fox
7:3-8 p.m. — The OT/Fox encores
8-8:30 p.m. — The Simpsons
8:30-9 p.m. — Bless the Harts
9-9:30 p.m. — Bob’s Burgers
9:30-10 p.m. — Family Guy

CBS logo

CBS

MONDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — The Neighborhood
8-9 p.m. — Bob Hearts Abishola
9-10 p.m. — All Rise
10-11 p.m. — Bull

TUESDAY
8-9 p.m. — NCIS
9-10 p.m. — FBI
10-11 p.m. — NCIS: New Orleans

WEDNESDAY
8-9 p.m. — The Amazing Race
9-10 p.m. — SEAL Team
10-11 p.m. — S.W.A.T.

THURSDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — Young Sheldon
8:30-9 p.m. — B POSITIVE
9-9:30 p.m. — Mom
9:30-10 p.m. — The Unicorn
10-11 p.m. — Evil

FRIDAY
8-9 p.m. — MacGyver
9-10 p.m. — Magnum P.I.
10-11 p.m. — Blue Bloods

SATURDAY
8-9 p.m. — Crimetime Saturday
9-10 p.m. — Crimetime Saturday
10-11 p.m. — 48 Hours

SUNDAY
7-8 p.m. — 60 Minutes
8-9 p.m. — THE EQUALIZER
9-10 p.m. — NCIS: Los Angeles
10-11 p.m. — NCIS: New Orleans

ABC logo

ABC

MONDAY
8-10 p.m.  — Dancing with the Stars
10-11 p.m. — The Good Doctor

TUESDAY
8-10 p.m. — The Bachelorette
10-11 p.m. — BIG SKY

WEDNESDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — The Goldbergs
8:30-9 p.m. — black-ish
9-9:30 p.m. — The Conners
9:30-10 p.m.- American Housewife
10-11 p.m. — Stumptown

THURSDAY
8-9 p.m. — Station 19
9-10 p.m. — Grey’s Anatomy
10-11 p.m. — A Million Little Things

FRIDAY
8-9 p.m. — Shark Tank
9-11 p.m. — 20/20

SATURDAY
8 p.m. — Saturday Night Football

SUNDAY
7-8 p.m. — America’s Funniest Home Videos
8-9 p.m. — SUPERMARKET SWEEP
9-10 p.m. — Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
10-11 p.m. — The Rookie

The CW logo

The CW

MONDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — Whose Line Is It Anyway?
8:30-9 p.m. — Whose Line Is It Anyway?
9-10 p.m. — Penn & Teller: Fool Us

TUESDAY
8-9 p.m. — Swamp Thing*
9-10 p.m. — Tell Me A Story*

WEDNESDAY
8-9 p.m. — Devils*
9-10 p.m. — Coroner*

THURSDAY
8-9 p.m. — Supernatural
9-10 p.m. — The Outpost

FRIDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — Masters of Illusion
8:30-9 p.m. — Masters of Illusion
9-9:30 p.m. – WORLD’S FUNNIEST ANIMALS
9:30-10 p.m. – WORLD’S FUNNIEST ANIMALS

SUNDAY
8-8:30 p.m. — Two Sentence Horror Stories
8:30-9 p.m. — Two Sentence Horror Stories
9-10 p.m. — Pandora