PBS and CBS scored the most wins during the 40th annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards on Friday night, taking home 13 awards each.
In a tie with syndicated talk show "The Ellen DeGeneres Show" as the most-awarded program of the night, PBS's "Sesame Street" won six Emmys, with three going to former Elmo puppeteer Kevin Clash.
Also read: Elmo Accuser Drops Underage Sex Complaint Against Kevin Clash
CBS' soap operas "The Bold and the Beautiful" and "The Young and the Restless" cleaned up with five Emmys each, while "The Talk" won three.
The ceremony took place at Westin Bonaventure in downtown Los Angeles, where actress and comedian Teresa Ganzel hosted the evening.
Here's the entire list of winners:
OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – Nickelodeon
OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series – HUB Network
OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Bubble Guppies – Nickelodeon
OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
"Judge Judy" — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
"The Martha Stewart Show" — Hallmark
OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES –
ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES –
ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
"The Beauty Inside" — YouTube, Facebook
OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
Kids’ Choice Awards 2012 Campaign — Nickelodeon
OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Celebrity — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
"Made" — MTV
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
"Guy’s Family Reunion" — Food Network
OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM
LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host, "My Generation" — PBS
OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo, "Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang, "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" — Cartoon Network
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Young and the Restless" — CBS
OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director, "The Young and the Restless" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Bold and the Beautiful" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Bold and the Beautiful" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Bold and the Beautiful" and "The Young and the Restless" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"Days of Our Lives" — NBC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Young and the Restless" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"General Hospital" and "One Life to Live" — ABC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Bold and the Beautiful" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER” — "The Young and the Restless" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT INTECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"The Bold and the Beautiful" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
"The Talk" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
"R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series" — HUB Network
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
"Dan Vs." — HUB Network
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM
"Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope" — PBS
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Syndicated
"Today Show" — NBC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING
"R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series" — HUB Network
"The Talk" — CBS
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director
"Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness," "Kung Fu Day Care" — Nickelodeon
BILL DELY, Color Designer
"Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness," "Kung Shoes" — Nickelodeon
JASON PARK, Background Designer
"Transformers: Prime," "Orion Pax – Part 3" — HUB Network
ARATO KATO, Character Animator
"Transformers: Prime," "Hard Knocks" — HUB Network
KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist
"Transformers: Prime," "Nemesis Prime" — HUB Network
ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist
"Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons," "Piano Movers and Shakers" — Disney Channel
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade — ABC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
"The Talk" — CBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
"The Fresh Beat Band" — Nickelodeon
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG: CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION
“I LOVE YOU TOO,” "3rd & Bird!" — Disney Channel
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
"Biz Kid$" — PBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
"Born to Explore with Richard Wiese" — Syndicated
"Equitrekking" — PBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING: LIVE ACTION
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING: LIVE ACTION
"Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope" — PBS
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade — ABC
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show" — Syndicated
OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION
"WordGirl" — PBS
OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
"Sesame Street" — PBS
OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION
"Days of Our Lives" — NBC
OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL
"The Legend of Korra" — Nickelodeon
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM
"Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz," Bullying PSA — Disney Channel
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING: ANIMATION
"Slugterra" — Disney XD
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION
"Ben10: Omniverse" — Cartoon Network
OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM
"Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild" – Syndicated