Daytime Emmy Award Winners and Nominees (Complete List)

Daytime Emmy Award Winners and Nominees (Complete List)

Getty Images

The awards were handed out Sunday at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills

Winners are listed in bold.

Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Days of Our Lives NBC
One Life To Live TOLN.com
The Young and the Restless CBS *WINNER

Outstanding Game Show
The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
The Chase Game Show Network
Jeopardy! Syndicated *WINNER
Let's Make A Deal CBS
The Price Is Right CBS
Wheel of Fortune Syndicated

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
CBS This Morning CBS
Good Morning America ABC *WINNER
Today Show NBC

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
The Chew ABC
The Dr. Oz Show Syndicated
Dr. Phil Syndicated
Steve Harvey Syndicated *WINNER

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Syndicated *WINNER
Live! with Kelly and Michael Syndicated
Rachael Ray Syndicated
The Talk CBS
The View ABC

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Access Hollywood NBC
E! News E!
Entertainment Tonight CBS *WINNER
Extra Syndicated *WINNER
TMZ Syndicated

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Eileen Davidson, as Kristen DiMera Days of Our Lives NBC *WINNER
Katherine Kelly Lang, as Brooke Logan The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Heather Tom, as Katie Logan The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Arianne Zucker, as Nicole Walker Days of Our Lives NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott The Young and the Restless CBS
Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams The Young and the Restless CBS
Christian J. LeBlanc, as Michael Baldwin The Young and the Restless CBS
Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott The Young and the Restless CBS *WINNER
Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Melissa Claire Egan, as Chelsea Newman The Young and the Restless CBS
Jane Elliott, as Tracy Quartermaine General Hospital ABC
Amelia Heinle, as Victoria Newman The Young and the Restless CBS *WINNER
Elizabeth Hendrickson, as Chloe Fisher The Young and the Restless CBS
Kelly Sullivan, as Connie Falconeri General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bradford Anderson, as Damien Spinelli General Hospital ABC
Steve Burton, as Dylan McAvoy The Young and the Restless CBS
Scott Clifton, as Liam Spencer The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Eric Martsolf, as Brady Black Days of Our Lives NBC *WINNER
Dominic Zamprogna, as Dante Falconeri General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Younger Actress Drama
Kristen Alderson, as Kiki “General Hospital”
Lindsey Godfrey, as Caroline Spencer The Bold and the Beautiful
Hunter King, as Summer Newman The Young and the Restless *WINNER
Kim Matula, as Hope Logan The Bold and the Beautiful
Kelly Missal, as Danielle One Life to Live

Outstanding Younger Actor Drama
Bryan Craig, as Morgan Corinthos General Hospital
Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos General Hospital
Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin The Young and the Restless
Chandler Massey, as Will Horton Days of Our Lives *WINNER
Daniel Polo, as Jamie The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Culinary Host
Bobby Flay, Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction *WINNER
Giada De Laurentiis, Giada at Home” Food Network
April Bloomfield, The Mind of a Chef” PBS
Rachael Ray, “Rachael Ray's Week in a Day” Food Network

Outstanding Game Host
Wayne Brady, Let's Make a Deal CBS
Jeff Foxworthy, The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
Steve Harvey, Family Feud Syndicated *WINNER
Todd Newton, Family Game Night Hub Network

Outstanding Talk Show Host (Tie)
Dr. Mehmet Oz, The Dr. Oz Show Syndicated *WINNER
Katie Couric, Katie ABC
Rachael Ray, “Rachael Ray” Syndicated
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, The Talk CBS
Whoopi Goldberg, Jenny McCarthy, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters, The View ABC

Outstanding Drama Series/Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
The Young and the Restless *WINNER

Outstanding Drama Series/Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful
One Life to Live *WINNER
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series/Casting Dept.
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital *WINNER
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series/Original Song
“Parachute,” All My Children *WINNER
“A Love That Never Ends,” Days of Our Lives
“Make Me Remember,” The Young and the Restless
“While We Can,” The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series/Costume Design (Tie)
The Bold and the Beautiful *WINNER
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless *WINNER

Outstanding Drama Series/Hair Styling
The Bold and the Beautiful *WINNER
Days of Our Lives
One Life to Live
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series/Makeup (Tie)
The Bold and the Beautiful *WINNER
Days of Our Lives
General Hospital *WINNER
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
The People's Court  *WINNER
Divorce Court
Judge Judy
Justice for All with Cristina Perez