Daytime Emmy Awards 2015: Complete Winners List

The awards were handed out Sunday in Burbank, California

The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards were distributed Sunday, honoring excellence in daytime television programming.

This year’s event, hosted by “America’s Next Top Model” host and co-creator Tyra Banks, featured a mix of standout presenters and daytime veterans. The awards were held at Warner Bros. Studios in Burbank, California, and aired on Pop.

Below is the list of nominees and winners.

Winner of Lifetime Achievement Award: Betty White

Outstanding Drama Series (TIE)
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives” — WINNER
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless” — WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Peggy McCay “Days of Our Lives”
Alison Sweeney “Days of Our Lives”
Gina Tognoni “The Young and the Restless”
Maura West “General Hospital” — WINNER
Laura Wright “General Hospital

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Anthony Geary “General Hospital” — WINNER
Christian LeBlanc “The Young and the Restless”
Billy Miller “The Young and the Restless”
Jason Thompson “General Hospital

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Linsey Godfrey “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Amelia Heinle “The Young and the Restless” — WINNER
Elizabeth Hendrickson “The Young and the Restless”
Finola Hughes “General Hospital”
Lisa Locicero “General Hospital”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Scott Clifton “The Bold and the Beatiful”
Chad Duell “General Hospital” — WINNER
Kristoff St. John “The Young and the Restless”
Jacob Young “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series
Kristen Alderson “General Hospital”
Camila Banus “Days of Our Lives”
Hunter King “The Young and the Restless” Haley Pullos “General Hospital” — WINNER

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series
Bryan Craig “General Hospital”
Max Ehrich “The Young and the Restless”
Tequan Richmond “General Hospital”
Freddie Smith “Days of Our Lives” — WINNER

Outstanding Culinary Program
“Barefood Contessa: Back to Basics” — WINNER
“Guy’s Big Bite”
“Martha Bakes”
“The Mind of a Chef”
“My Grandmother’s Ravioli”


Outstanding Game Show
“Family Feud”
“Jeopardy!” — WINNER
“The Price Is Right”

Outstanding Morning Program
“CBS Sunday Morning” — WINNER
“Good Morning America”
“Today Show”

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” — WINNER
“Live! With Kelly and Michael”
“The Talk”
“The Wendy Williams Show”

Outstanding Talk Show/Informative
“The Chew”
“The Dr. Oz Show”
“The Kitchen”
Steve Harvey” — WINNER

Outstanding Morning Program In Spanish
“Café CNN”
“Despierta America”
“Un Nuevo Día” — WINNER

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
“Access Hollywood”
“E! News”
“Entertainment Tonight” — WINNER
“Extra”
“The Insider”

Outstanding Game Show Host
Craig Ferguson “Celebrity Name Game” — WINNER
Steve Harvey “Family Feud”
Todd Newton “Family Game Night”
Pat Sajak “Wheel of Fortune”

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz, Michael Symon “The Chew” — WINNER
Dr. Mehmet Oz “The Dr. Oz Show”
Steve HarveySteve Harvey

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan “Live! With Kelly and Michael” — WINNER
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood “The Talk”
Wendy Williams “The Wendy Williams Show”

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
“The Bold and the Beautiful” — WINNER
“Days of Our Lives”
General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
“The Bold and the Beautiful” — WINNER
“Days of Our Lives”
General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series
“Anacostia”
“The Bay the Series” — WINNER
“Beacon Hill the Series”
“East Los High”

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series
“Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures” — WINNER
“Sesame Street”
“Yo Gabba Gabba!”

Outstanding Children’s Series
“Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition”
“Odd Squad”
“R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series” — WINNER
“Spooksville”
“The Wildlife Docs”

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
“Peg Cat”
“Tumble Leaf” — WINNER
“VeggieTales in the House”

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
“All Hail King Julien” — WINNER
“Arthur”
“The Fairly OddParents”
“Sanjay & Craig”

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
“Disney Phineas and Ferb Save Summer”
“Silent” — WINNER
“Star Wars: The Clone Wars”

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
“Divorce Court”
“Judge Judy”
“The People’s Court” — WINNER

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Flea Market Flip”
“Home Made Simple” — WINNER
“This Old House”

Outstanding Travel Program
“Born to Explore with Richard Wiese”
“Curious Traveler”
“Rock the Park” — WINNER
“Tapping IN: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet”

Outstanding Entertainment Program In Spanish
“Destinos”
“Dra. Azaret”
“El Gordo y la Flaca” — WINNER

Outstanding Special Class Series
“Got Your 6”
“The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation” — WINNER
“Intelligence For Your Life”
“XPLORATION EARTH 2050”

Outstanding Special Class Special
“E! Breaking News: Joan Rivers
Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word” — WINNER
“Taco Trip”
“Thanksgiving at Bobby’s”

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
“Make Your Mark: Judy Adams”
“Make Your Mark: Osama”
“Shazam – Stamina”
“True Champions: Depression” — WINNER
“Unlimited”

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement To A Daytime Program Or Series
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” — WINNER
“Peg Cat”
“Sesame Street: Words Are Here, There And Everywhere”

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program Or Series
“Design Squad” — WINNER
“Lost Treasure Hunt”
“Plum Landing”

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic (TIE)
“Al Capone: Icon” — WINNER
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show: 1800th Show”
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Season 12 Premiere
“The Fidel Castro Tapes”
“The Roosevelts: An Intimate History” — WINNER

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional
“Jake and the Never Land Pirates and Sofia the First Power of Doing Good”
“Look Different – What Up, Bin Laden?”
“Nickelodeon’s Black History Month Promotional Campaign”
“PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, ‘Drama,’ ‘News,’ ‘Science'” — WINNER

Outstanding Special Guest Performer In A Drama Series (TIE)
Meredith Baxter “The Young and the Restless”
Sally Kellerman “The Young and the Restless”
Donna Mills “General Hospital” — WINNER
Linda Elena Tovar “General Hospital”
Fred Willard “The Bold and the Beautiful” — WINNER
Ray Wise “The Young and the Restless” — WINNER

Outstanding Performer In A New Approaches Drama Series
Sarah Brown “Beacon Hill the Series”
Martha Byrne “Anacostia” — WINNER
Andrea Evans “DeVanity”
Alicia Minishew “Beacon Hill the Series”
Vanessa Vasquez “East Los High”
Danielle Vega “East Los High”

Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Or Pre-School Children’s Series
Leslie Carrara-Rudolph “Sesame Street”
Jessica Carleton “Green Screen Adventures” Mason Cook “R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series”
Margot Kidder: “R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series” — WINNER
Joey Mazzarino “Sesame Street”

Outstanding Performer In An Animated Series
Danny Jacobs “All Hail King Julien” — WINNER
Christopher Lloyd “Cyberchase”
Dick Van Dyke “Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse”
Megan Millally “Disney Sofia the First”
Mark Hamill “Star Wars: The Clone Wars”

Outstanding Culinary Host
Danny Boome “Good Food America”
Ina Garten “Barefood Contessa: Back to Basics”
Bobby Flay “Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction” — WINNER
Edward Lee & Magnus Nilsson “The Mind of a Chef”
Martha Stewart “Martha Bakes”

Outstanding Daytime Talent In A Spanish Language Program
Carlos Calderon “El Gordo y la Flaca” — WINNER
Tanya Charry “El Gordo y la Flaca”
Raul De Molina “El Gordo y la Flaca”

Outstanding Lifestyle/ Travel/ Children’s Series Host
Jonathan Bird “Jonathan Bird’s Blue World”
Jeff Corwin “Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin”
Philippe Cousteau “Xploration Awesome Planet”
Brandon McMillan “Lucky Dog” — WINNER
Richard Wiese “Born to Explore with Richard Wiese”

Watch TheWrap’s interview with the stars of Pop TV’s ‘Queens of Drama':