TV Season 2015-2016: The Complete Schedule

Upfronts 2015: See which shows will be going head-to-head in the new season

Upfronts season has come and gone but the real fun is yet to come.

Now that the major networks have set their fall schedules, take a look below to see which shows will be duking it out for viewers. Will “Supergirl” be able to upset fellow DC property “Gotham?” How will Greg Berlanti‘s six (that’s right, six) new shows fare?

See new 2015-2016 TV season schedule with new series capitalized and scroll to bottom for broadcast grid:

MONDAY

8 p.m.
“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC)
“CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND” (CW)
“Gotham” (Fox)
“The Voice” (NBC)
“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS) (Until November)
“SUPERGIRL” (CBS) (Starting in November)

8:30 p.m.
“LIFE IN PIECES” (CBS) (Until November)

9 p.m.
“Jane the Virgin” (CW)
“Scorpion” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“Castle” (ABC)
“MINORITY REPORT” (Fox)
“BLINDSPOT” (NBC)
“NCIS: Los Angeles” (CBS)

TUESDAY

8 p.m.
“THE MUPPETS” (ABC)
“The Flash” (CW)
“GRANDFATHERED” (Fox)
“The Voice” (NBC)
“NCIS” (CBS)

8:30pm
“Fresh Off the Boat” (ABC)
“THE GRINDER” (Fox)

9 p.m.
“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.” (ABC)
“iZombie” (CW)
“SCREAM QUEENS” (Fox)
“HEARTBREAKER” (NBC)
“NCIS: Los Angeles” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“QUANTICO” (ABC)
“BEST TIME EVER WITH NEIL PATRICK HARRIS” (through November)
“Chicago Fire” (premieres in November) (NBC)
“LIMITLESS” (CBS)

WEDNESDAY

8 p.m.
“The Middle” (ABC)
“Arrow” (CW)
“ROSEWOOD” (Fox)
“The Mysteries of Laura” (NBC)
“Survivor” (CBS)

8:30 p.m.
“The Goldbergs” (ABC)

9 p.m.
“Modern Family” (ABC)
“Supernatural” (CW)
“Empire” (Fox)
“Law & Order: SVU” (NBC)
“Criminal Minds” (CBS)

9:30 p.m.
“Black-ish” (ABC)

10 p.m.
“Nashville” (ABC)
“Chicago P.D.” (NBC)
“CODE BLACK” (CBS)

THURSDAY

8 p.m.
“Grey’s Anatomy” (ABC)
“The Vampire Diaries” (CW)
“Bones” (Fox)
“HEROES REBORN” (NBC)
“NFL Thursday Night Football” (Until November) (CBS)
“The Big Bang Theory” (Starting in November) (CBS)

8:30 p.m.
“LIFE IN PIECES” (CBS)

9 p.m.
“Scandal” (ABC)
“The Originals” (CW)
“Sleepy Hollow” (Fox)
“The Blacklist” (NBC)
“Mom” (CBS)

9:30 p.m.
“ANGEL FROM HELL” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“How to Get Away with Murder” (ABC)
“THE PLAYER” (NBC)
“Elementary” (CBS)

FRIDAY

8 p.m.
“Last Man Standing” (ABC)
“Reign” (CW)
“MasterChef Junior” (Fox)
“Undateable” (NBC)
“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

8:30 p.m.
“DR. KEN” (ABC)
“PEOPLE ARE TALKING” (NBC)

9 p.m.
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
“America’s Next Top Model” (CW)
“World’s Funniest” (Fox)
“Grimm” (NBC)
“Hawaii Five-0” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“20/20” (ABC)
“Dateline” (NBC)
“Blue Bloods” (CBS)

SATURDAY

7 p.m.
“Fox Sports Saturday: College Football” (Fox)

8 p.m.
“Saturday Night Football” (ABC)
“Dateline Saturday Night Mystery” (NBC)
“NCIS: Los Angeles” (CBS)

9 p.m.
“CSI: Cyber” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

SUNDAY

7 p.m.
“America’s Funniest Home Videos” (ABC)
“NFL on Fox” (Fox)
“Football Night in America” (NBC)
“60 Minutes” (CBS)

7:30 p.m.
“The OT”/”Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)

8 p.m.
“Once Upon a Time” (ABC)
“The Simpsons” (Fox)
“Sunday Night Football” (NBC)
“Madam Secretary” (CBS)

8:30pm
“Brooklyn Nine-Nine” (Fox)

9 p.m.
“OIL” (ABC)
“Family Guy” (Fox)
“The Good Wife” (CBS)

9:30pm
“The Last Man on Earth” (Fox)

10 p.m.
“OF KINGS AND PROPHETS” (ABC)
“CSI: Cyber” (CBS)

TV-BROADCAST-NETWORK-GRID-2015